Page 1 of 1

Bug in the lion king

Posted: Tue 07 Nov, 2017 4:35 pm
by Bighitti90
i'm playing at the lion king and it works very well(sound,music, etc.) but when i go at level 2 the bar of the roar doesn't recharge, it remains empty in the other dos emulator this doesn't happen.

Re: Bug in the lion king

Posted: Tue 07 Nov, 2017 5:51 pm
by omarsis81
It recharges here... more slowly than on the first level, but works OK

lion1.png
lion1.png (93.06 KiB) Viewed 223 times

lion2.png
lion2.png (93.05 KiB) Viewed 223 times

lion3.png
lion3.png (93.7 KiB) Viewed 223 times

Re: Bug in the lion king

Posted: Tue 07 Nov, 2017 6:13 pm
by Bighitti90
i have read now on the web that the problem is the cpu too fast but i used pentium 90,what's your configuration omarsis?

Re: Bug in the lion king

Posted: Tue 07 Nov, 2017 6:39 pm
by omarsis81
486@66

Re: Bug in the lion king

Posted: Tue 07 Nov, 2017 6:49 pm
by Bighitti90
i have switch at pentium 75 and the problem seems resolve!